ends at Route 1-9 (US 1/US 9) | |
Linden | I-278 |
Elizabeth | I-278, Goethals Br |
enters New York |
ends at I-80 (I-80) | |
Parsippany-Troy Hills | I-280 |
East Hanover | I-280 |
Roseland | I-280 |
Livingston | I-280 |
West Orange | I-280 |
Orange | I-280 |
East Orange | I-280 |
Newark | I-280 |
Harrison | I-280 |
Kearny | I-280 |
ends at New Jersey Tpk (I-95) |
ends at Hamburg Ave (23) | |
Sussex | E Main St, Unionville Ave |
Wantage | Route 284 |
enters New York (NY 284) |
section | location (mileposts) | date |
(95) 19A | 0-0.7 | 1970 |
3C | 0.7-1.4 | 1964 |
3B | 1.4-3.1 | 1963 |
3A | 3.1-5.7 | 1962 |
2C | 5.7-9.6 | 1962 |
(104) 1A/2A | 9.6-12.1 | 1958 |
(104) 1A/2B | 12.1-12.6 | 1959 |
1B | 12.6-14.2 | 1961 |
1E/4B/5B | 14.2-17.9 | 8/10/1964 |
5D | 17.9-19.5 | 8/10/1964 |
5E | 19.5-20.85 | 8/10/1964 |
5F/6B | 20.85-22.0 | 8/10/1964 |
6C | 22.0-22.2 | 1963 |
6E | 22.2-24.6 | 1965 |
6F/7B | 24.6-26.3 | 1966 |
8A/9B | 26.3-34.0 | 1967 |
9D/10E | 34.0-36.2 | 1968 |
10D | 36.2-38.6 | 1972 |
10G/11C | 38.6-39.8 | 1969 |
(202) 1A/1B | 39.8-41.7 | 1957 |
11A/12C | 41.7-42.4 | 1965 |
12B | 42.4-43.8 | 1963 |
12A/13A | 43.8-45.7 | 1963 |
13B/14A | 45.7-47.3 | 1962 |
13H/19D/19C | 47.3-52.7 | 10/1991 |
19B | 52.7-54.1 | 12/8/1989 |
21J | 54.1-58.5 | 9/1993 |
(208) 2B/3G | 58.5-60.7 | 1962 (SB), 1971 (NB) |
21D/18B | 60.7-66.3 | 7/1991 |
18F | 66.3-66.9 | 12/1990 |
(2) 9, (17) 9A | 66.9-67.54 | 1933 (NB), 1955 (SB) |
ends at New Jersey Tpk/Route 440 (I-95/440) | |
Edison | I-287 |
Metuchen | I-287 |
Edison | I-287 |
South Plainfield | I-287 |
Piscataway | I-287 |
Franklin | I-287 |
Bridgewater | I-287 |
Bedminster | I-287 |
Far Hills | I-287 |
Bernards Twp | I-287 |
Harding | I-287 |
Morris Twp | I-287 |
Morristown | I-287 |
Morris Twp | I-287 |
Hanover | I-287 |
Parsippany-Troy Hills | I-287 |
Boonton | I-287 |
Montville | I-287 |
Kinnelon | I-287 |
Pequannock | I-287 |
Riverdale | I-287 |
Bloomingdale | I-287 |
Pompton Lakes | I-287 |
Wanaque | I-287 |
Oakland | I-287 |
Franklin Lakes | I-287 |
Mahwah | I-287 |
enters New York (I-287/NY 17) |
enters Delaware (I-295/US 40) | |
Pennsville | Delaware Memorial Br, I-295 |
Carneys Point | I-295 |
Oldmans | I-295 |
Logan | I-295 |
Greenwich | I-295 |
East Greenwich | I-295 |
Paulsboro | I-295 |
West Deptford | I-295 |
Westville | I-295 |
Bellmawr | I-295 |
Westville | I-295 |
Bellmawr | I-295 |
Haddon Heights | I-295 |
Bellmawr | I-295 |
Barrington | I-295 |
Haddon Heights | I-295 |
Barrington | I-295 |
Lawnside | I-295 |
Tavistock | I-295 |
Lawnside | I-295 |
Cherry Hill | I-295 |
Mount Laurel | I-295 |
Westampton | I-295 |
Burlington | I-295 |
Springfield | I-295 |
Florence | I-295 |
Mansfield | I-295 |
Bordentown | I-295 |
Hamilton | I-295 |
Lawrence | I-295 |
Hopewell | I-295 |
Ewing | I-295 |
Hopewell | I-295 |
Ewing | I-295 |
enters Pennsylvania (I-295) |
enters Pennsylvania | |
Logan | Commodore Barry Br, Swedesboro-Bridgeport Rd |
Woolwich | Swedesboro-Bridgeport Rd |
Harrison | Swedesboro-Bridgeport Rd, N Main St, Mill Rd, Glassboro Rd |
Glassboro | West St, Delsea Dr, Glassboro-Williamstown Rd |
Monroe | Glassboro-Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville Rd, Black Horse Pike |
Folsom | Black Horse Pike |
Hamilton | Black Horse Pike |
Hamilton | Black Horse Pike |
Egg Harbor | Black Horse Pike |
Pleasantville | W Verona Ave, E Verona Ave |
Egg Harbor | Black Horse Pike |
Atlantic City | N Albany Ave, S Albany Ave |
ends at Atlantic Ave/Pacific Ave |
ends at Bridgeport-Mullica Hill Rd (322) | |
Harrison | Main St (45), Mullica Hill Road) |
ends at Garden State Pkwy (444) |
ends at Delaware River | |
Logan | Old Swedesboro-Bridgeport Rd |
ends at dead end |
ends at Delsea Dr (47) | |
Dennis | E Creek Mill Rd |
Maurice River | Cape Rd, New Stage Rd |
ends at Delsea Dr (47) |
enters Pennsylvania (PA 413) | |
Burlington | Burlington-Bristol Br, Keim Blvd |
ends at Route 130 (US 130) |
ends at Brunswick Ave/I-278/New Jersey Tpk/Goethals Br (I-95/I-278) | |
Elizabeth | Bayway Ave, S Elmora Ave, Elmora Ave |
Union | North Ave |
Hillside | North Ave |
Elizabeth | North Ave |
ends at Newark Ave (27) |
ends at New Jersey Tpk/I-287 (I-95/I-287) | |
Edison | Route 440 |
Woodbridge | Route 440 |
Perth Amboy | Route 440, Outerbridge Crossing |
enters New York (NY 440) | |
enters New York (NY 440) | |
Bayonne | Bayonne Br, Route 440 |
Jersey City | Route 440 |
Bayonne | Route 440 |
Jersey City | Route 440 |
ends at Communipaw Ave (US 1-9 Truck) |
ends at Route 109 (109) | |
Lower Twp | Garden State Pkwy |
Middle Twp | Garden State Pkwy |
Dennis | Garden State Pkwy |
Upper Twp | Garden State Pkwy |
Somers Point | Garden State Pkwy |
Egg Harbor | Garden State Pkwy |
Galloway | Garden State Pkwy |
Port Republic | Garden State Pkwy |
Bass River | Garden State Pkwy |
Little Egg Harbor | Garden State Pkwy |
Eagleswood | Garden State Pkwy |
Stafford | Garden State Pkwy |
Barnegat | Garden State Pkwy |
Ocean | Garden State Pkwy |
Lacey | Garden State Pkwy |
Berkeley | Garden State Pkwy |
Beachwood | Garden State Pkwy |
South Toms River | Garden State Pkwy |
Berkeley | Garden State Pkwy |
Toms River | Garden State Pkwy |
Lakewood | Garden State Pkwy |
Brick | Garden State Pkwy |
Wall | Garden State Pkwy |
Tinton Falls | Garden State Pkwy |
Middletown | Garden State Pkwy |
Holmdel | Garden State Pkwy |
Hazlet | Garden State Pkwy |
Aberdeen | Garden State Pkwy |
Old Bridge | Garden State Pkwy |
Sayreville | Garden State Pkwy |
Woodbridge | Garden State Pkwy |
Clark | Garden State Pkwy |
Cranford | Garden State Pkwy |
Kenilworth | Garden State Pkwy |
Union | Garden State Pkwy |
Hillside | Garden State Pkwy |
Irvington | Garden State Pkwy |
East Orange | Garden State Pkwy |
Bloomfield | Garden State Pkwy |
Nutley | Garden State Pkwy |
Bloomfield | Garden State Pkwy |
Clifton | Garden State Pkwy |
Elmwood Park | Garden State Pkwy |
Saddle Brook | Garden State Pkwy |
Rochelle Park | Garden State Pkwy |
Paramus | Garden State Pkwy |
Washington | Garden State Pkwy |
Hillsdale | Garden State Pkwy |
Woodcliff Lake | Garden State Pkwy |
Montvale | Garden State Pkwy |
enters New York (reference rte 982L) |
ends at Route 35/Route 36 (35/36) | |
Keyport | Garden State Pkwy ramp |
Hazlet | Garden State Pkwy ramp |
ends at Garden State Pkwy (444) |
ends at Hope Rd/Route 36 (36) | |
Tinton Falls | Eatontown Spur |
ends at Garden State Pkwy (444) |